VPNs with an independent no-logs audit
35 of these services have enough published data for the main ranking. The median paid plan costs €2.57 a month.
Sorted by this page’s weighting: Privacy and jurisdiction weighs 45% on this page. Each row also shows the overall score.
37services on this page
37with an independent no-logs audit
€0.71cheapest paid plan, a month
Ready-made lists
- Works under heavy blocking
- Anonymous
- Honest free
- Trial without a card
- No price rise at renewal
- Netflix and streaming
- Gaming
- For business
All filters by topic: Price and payment · Anonymity and privacy · VPN security · VPN protocols · VPNs by platform · VPNs by use case · Travel and restrictions · VPN jurisdictions · VPN servers by country · VPN customer support · VPN segments
| # | Service | Page score | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CitadelVPN | 8.87overall 8.74 | €1.38per month |
| 2 | X-VPN | 6.47overall 6.05 | €2.57per month |
| 3 | IVPN | 6.46overall 5.77 | — |
| 4 | Proton VPN | 6.09overall 6.12 | €3.00per month |
| 5 | LunoVPN | 5.98overall 5.52 | €2.15per month |
| 6 | NordVPN | 5.74overall 5.58 | €3.00per month |
| 7 | DuneVPN | 5.40overall 4.87 | €0.86per month |
| 8 | Private Internet Access | 5.39overall 5.13 | €1.63per month |
| 9 | PureVPN | 5.38overall 5.30 | €1.85per month |
| 10 | Mullvad | 5.23overall 4.78 | €5.00per month |
| 11 | Surfshark | 5.11overall 5.30 | €2.14per month |
| 12 | ExpressVPN | 4.96overall 4.77 | €2.57per month |
| 13 | FastestVPN | 4.88overall 4.67 | €0.71per month |
| 14 | AzireVPN | 4.86overall 4.13 | €3.75per month |
| 15 | Symlex VPN | 4.73overall 4.47 | €1.91per month |
| 16 | VMP VPN (VPN Master Pro) | 4.66overall 4.48 | €5.01per month |
| 17 | BTC VPN | 4.61overall 4.51 | €10.31per month |
| 18 | CactusVPN | 4.35overall 4.17 | €3.41per month |
| 19 | Malwarebytes Privacy VPN | 4.33overall 3.97 | €3.33per month |
| 20 | ArgoVPN | 4.30overall 3.84 | — |
| 21 | IPVanish | 4.29overall 4.10 | €2.06per month |
| 22 | FinchVPN | 4.28overall 4.26 | €1.94per month |
| 23 | Hide.me | 4.19overall 3.97 | €2.69per month |
| 24 | Malloc VPN | 4.17overall 4.03 | €4.29per month |
| 25 | FreeVPN.com | 4.01overall 3.92 | €3.43per month |
| 26 | OllaVPN | 4.00overall 4.00 | €2.57per month |
| 27 | Enova VPN | 3.81overall 3.66 | €2.57per month |
| 28 | Hotspot Shield | 3.74overall 3.94 | €2.08per month |
| 29 | HMA VPN (Hide My Ass) | 3.51overall 3.29 | €2.57per month |
| 30 | GatewayVPN | 3.51overall 3.28 | €6.86per month |
| 31 | Pro Gamer VPN / Gaming VPN Pro / GamerX VPN (Next Hour) | 3.45overall 3.49 | €1.44per month |
| 32 | VyprVPN | 3.44overall 3.47 | — |
| 33 | McAfee VPN | 3.43overall 3.19 | €2.15per month |
| 34 | V3VPN | 3.37overall 3.38 | €2.57per month |
| 35 | My Private VPN | 3.26overall 2.61 | — |
| 36 | Morocco VPN (Quantux Labs) | 3.23overall 2.66 | — |
| 37 | Lockdown Privacy | 3.11overall 2.51 | €4.30per month |
No-logs VPNs with an audited no-logs policy
37 of the services above match this narrower list. The first 10:
- CitadelVPN8.74
- X-VPN6.05
- IVPN5.77
- Proton VPN6.12
- LunoVPN5.52
- NordVPN5.58
- DuneVPN4.87
- Private Internet Access5.13
- PureVPN5.30
- Mullvad4.78
Narrow it down
- No-logs VPNs with an audited no-logs policy
- Audited no-logs VPNs with a kill switch
- Audited no-logs VPNs with WireGuard support
- Audited crypto VPNs
- Audited VPNs with a money-back guarantee
- Audited no-logs VPNs with OpenVPN support
- Audited no-logs VPNs with obfuscated servers
- Audited VPNs with an ad blocker
- Audited VPNs with 50+ countries
- Free audited no-logs VPNs
- Cheap audited VPNs
- Audited no-logs VPNs with RAM-only servers
Show all 22
- Audited no-logs VPNs with 24/7 live chat
- Audited no-logs VPNs outside 14 Eyes
- Audited no-logs VPNs with open-source apps
- Audited no-logs VPNs for torrenting
- Audited no-logs VPNs with a dedicated IP
- Audited VPNs, no email
- Audited no-logs VPNs with unlimited devices
- Audited VPNs with double VPN
- Audited VPNs with post-quantum encryption
- Audited no-logs VPNs with port forwarding