Quantum-resistant VPNs with post-quantum encryption
12 of these services have enough published data for the main ranking. The median paid plan costs €3.29 a month.
Sorted by this page’s weighting: Security and protocols weighs 40% on this page. Each row also shows the overall score.
13services on this page
9with an independent no-logs audit
€1.38cheapest paid plan, a month
Ready-made lists
- Works under heavy blocking
- Anonymous
- Honest free
- Trial without a card
- No price rise at renewal
- Netflix and streaming
- Gaming
- For business
All filters by topic: Price and payment · Anonymity and privacy · VPN security · VPN protocols · VPNs by platform · VPNs by use case · Travel and restrictions · VPN jurisdictions · VPN servers by country · VPN customer support · VPN segments
| # | Service | Page score | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CitadelVPN | 9.05overall 8.74 | €1.38per month |
| 2 | IVPN | 6.20overall 5.77 | — |
| 3 | NordVPN | 5.97overall 5.58 | €3.00per month |
| 4 | X-VPN | 5.70overall 6.05 | €2.57per month |
| 5 | NymVPN | 5.51overall 4.97 | €3.44per month |
| 6 | PureVPN | 5.05overall 5.30 | €1.85per month |
| 7 | Mullvad | 5.02overall 4.78 | €5.00per month |
| 8 | OllaVPN | 4.70overall 4.00 | €2.57per month |
| 9 | Cryptostorm | 4.55overall 4.05 | €3.34per month |
| 10 | BTC VPN | 4.54overall 4.51 | €10.31per month |
| 11 | Malloc VPN | 4.37overall 4.03 | €4.29per month |
| 12 | URnetwork | 3.13overall 2.75 | — |
| 13 | QAL VPN | 1.23overall 1.04 | €3.29per month |
No-logs VPNs with post-quantum encryption
12 of the services above match this narrower list. The first 10:
- CitadelVPN8.74
- X-VPN6.05
- IVPN5.77
- NordVPN5.58
- PureVPN5.30
- Mullvad4.78
- NymVPN4.97
- BTC VPN4.51
- Malloc VPN4.03
- OllaVPN4.00
Crypto-paid VPNs with post-quantum encryption
12 of the services above match this narrower list. The first 10:
- CitadelVPN8.74
- X-VPN6.05
- PureVPN5.30
- IVPN5.77
- NordVPN5.58
- NymVPN4.97
- OllaVPN4.00
- Mullvad4.78
- Malloc VPN4.03
- BTC VPN4.51
WireGuard VPNs with post-quantum (quantum-resistant) encryption
13 of the services above match this narrower list. The first 10:
- CitadelVPN8.74
- X-VPN6.05
- IVPN5.77
- NordVPN5.58
- NymVPN4.97
- PureVPN5.30
- Mullvad4.78
- Cryptostorm4.05
- BTC VPN4.51
- Malloc VPN4.03
Narrow it down
- WireGuard VPNs with post-quantum (quantum-resistant) encryption
- Kill switch VPNs with post-quantum encryption
- Post-quantum + ad blocker
- Post-quantum, 50+ countries
- Obfuscated + post-quantum
- Double VPN + post-quantum
- Audited VPNs with post-quantum encryption
- Non-14 Eyes VPNs with post-quantum encryption
- Money-back VPNs with post-quantum encryption
- Post-quantum VPNs with a trial
- No-email VPNs with post-quantum encryption
- Open-source VPNs with post-quantum encryption