VPNs that accept Monero (XMR)
The median paid plan costs €3.33 a month.
Sorted by this page’s weighting: Price and fair terms weighs 40% on this page. Each row also shows the overall score.
21services on this page
4with an independent no-logs audit
€1.08cheapest paid plan, a month
Ready-made lists
- Works under heavy blocking
- Anonymous
- Honest free
- Trial without a card
- No price rise at renewal
- Netflix and streaming
- Gaming
- For business
All filters by topic: Price and payment · Anonymity and privacy · VPN security · VPN protocols · VPNs by platform · VPNs by use case · Travel and restrictions · VPN jurisdictions · VPN servers by country · VPN customer support · VPN segments
| # | Service | Page score | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CitadelVPN | 8.37overall 8.74 | €1.38per month |
| 2 | LunoVPN | 5.31overall 5.52 | €2.15per month |
| 3 | VPNEU | 5.03overall 3.78 | €1.08per month |
| 4 | IVPN | 4.93overall 5.77 | — |
| 5 | NymVPN | 4.72overall 4.97 | €3.44per month |
| 6 | AirVPN | 4.42overall 4.37 | €2.75per month |
| 7 | Mullvad | 4.26overall 4.78 | €5.00per month |
| 8 | Xeovo VPN | 4.24overall 4.17 | €2.99per month |
| 9 | WireDog VPN | 3.84overall 3.78 | €4.29per month |
| 10 | GhostShield VPN | 3.83overall 3.33 | €3.43per month |
| 11 | Cryptostorm | 3.53overall 4.05 | €3.34per month |
| 12 | Safing SPN (Portmaster) | 3.38overall 2.93 | €3.33per month |
| 13 | uncensore.net | 3.13overall 2.85 | €4.13per month |
| 14 | NVPN | 3.10overall 3.37 | €2.86per month |
| 15 | Bolehvpn | 2.91overall 3.10 | €4.98per month |
| 16 | Incognet VPN | 2.89overall 2.64 | €1.72per month |
| 17 | Meile dVPN (MathNodes) | 2.77overall 2.55 | €2.70per month |
| 18 | nadanada (ex-LNVPN) | 2.39overall 2.18 | €2.58per month |
| 19 | VPNTunnel | 2.31overall 2.20 | €6.36per month |
| 20 | Astrill VPN | 2.27overall 2.68 | €10.75per month |
| 21 | InviZible Pro | 1.96overall 1.80 | — |
Crypto VPNs that accept Monero (XMR) · No-logs VPNs you can pay for with Monero
21 and 18 of the services above match these narrower lists. The first 10 are the same on both:
- CitadelVPN8.74
- LunoVPN5.52
- VPNEU3.78
- IVPN5.77
- NymVPN4.97
- AirVPN4.37
- Mullvad4.78
- Xeovo VPN4.17
- WireDog VPN3.78
- GhostShield VPN3.33
Narrow it down
- Crypto VPNs that accept Monero (XMR)
- No-logs VPNs you can pay for with Monero
- WireGuard Monero VPNs
- Monero VPNs with no email
- Obfuscated Monero VPNs
- Kill switch Monero VPNs
- Open-source Monero VPNs
- Ad-blocking Monero VPNs
- Cheap Monero VPNs
- OpenVPN Monero VPNs
- Trial VPNs that accept Monero
- Non-14 Eyes Monero VPNs