VPNs with RAM-only servers
The median paid plan costs €2.57 a month.
Sorted by this page’s weighting: Privacy and jurisdiction weighs 45% on this page. Each row also shows the overall score.
24services on this page
14with an independent no-logs audit
€0.71cheapest paid plan, a month
Ready-made lists
- Works under heavy blocking
- Anonymous
- Honest free
- Trial without a card
- No price rise at renewal
- Netflix and streaming
- Gaming
- For business
All filters by topic: Price and payment · Anonymity and privacy · VPN security · VPN protocols · VPNs by platform · VPNs by use case · Travel and restrictions · VPN jurisdictions · VPN servers by country · VPN customer support · VPN segments
| # | Service | Page score | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CitadelVPN | 8.87overall 8.74 | €1.38per month |
| 2 | X-VPN | 6.47overall 6.05 | €2.57per month |
| 3 | LunoVPN | 5.98overall 5.52 | €2.15per month |
| 4 | NordVPN | 5.74overall 5.58 | €3.00per month |
| 5 | Private Internet Access | 5.39overall 5.13 | €1.63per month |
| 6 | Surfshark | 5.11overall 5.30 | €2.14per month |
| 7 | ExpressVPN | 4.96overall 4.77 | €2.57per month |
| 8 | AzireVPN | 4.86overall 4.13 | €3.75per month |
| 9 | Ninja VPN | 4.35overall 4.26 | €2.14per month |
| 10 | Malwarebytes Privacy VPN | 4.33overall 3.97 | €3.33per month |
| 11 | IPVanish | 4.29overall 4.10 | €2.06per month |
| 12 | Windscribe | 4.07overall 4.09 | €2.58per month |
| 13 | OllaVPN | 4.00overall 4.00 | €2.57per month |
| 14 | WireDog VPN | 3.90overall 3.78 | €4.29per month |
| 15 | Enova VPN | 3.81overall 3.66 | €2.57per month |
| 16 | Nyx VPN | 3.59overall 3.57 | €0.71per month |
| 17 | GatewayVPN | 3.51overall 3.28 | €6.86per month |
| 18 | Pro Gamer VPN / Gaming VPN Pro / GamerX VPN (Next Hour) | 3.45overall 3.49 | €1.44per month |
| 19 | OVPN | 3.45overall 3.39 | €3.63per month |
| 20 | GhostShield VPN | 3.40overall 3.33 | €3.43per month |
| 21 | Jaguar VPN | 3.22overall 3.28 | €3.92per month |
| 22 | ZenMate | 2.90overall 3.19 | €1.99per month |
| 23 | Snap VPN | 2.55overall 2.06 | — |
| 24 | Kiwi VPN | 2.03overall 2.23 | €1.38per month |
No-logs VPNs with RAM-only servers
24 of the services above match this narrower list. The first 10:
- CitadelVPN8.74
- X-VPN6.05
- LunoVPN5.52
- NordVPN5.58
- Private Internet Access5.13
- Surfshark5.30
- ExpressVPN4.77
- AzireVPN4.13
- Ninja VPN4.26
- Malwarebytes Privacy VPN3.97
Narrow it down
- No-logs VPNs with RAM-only servers
- RAM-only VPNs with a kill switch
- RAM-only VPNs with WireGuard support
- Cheap RAM-only VPNs
- RAM-only crypto VPNs
- RAM-only VPNs with a money-back guarantee
- RAM-only VPNs with OpenVPN support
- RAM-only VPNs with servers in 50+ countries
- RAM-only VPNs with an ad and tracker blocker
- RAM-only VPNs with obfuscated servers
- RAM-only VPNs with 24/7 live chat
- RAM-only VPNs with unlimited devices